Real Estate Hunter in Lyon

Find the ideal property quickly thanks to our team of property hunters in the Lyon metropolitan area. An expert on the Lyon market will show you throughout your real estate project.

Discuter de mon projet
Logo Google coloré avec les lettres G, o, o, g, l, e en bleu, rouge, jaune, bleu, vert et rouge.Une rangée d'étoiles orange et grises alternées sur un fond bleu clair.

+ 2800 clients satisfaits

Quelques chiffres...

Sur le marché immobilier

12.97

⚡ Tension locative

3.4%

📈 Rendement locatif

4,717€

💰 Prix au m2

520 774

👨Nombre d’habitants

C'est vous
qui parlez le mieux de nous

+ 2800 satisfied customers

Our customers are our best ambassadors. Instead of convincing you with our own words, we prefer to let you have your say.

“Amandine found our apartment on the first try and with the beautiful view we dreamed of! (We've been looking for months) She was very responsive and always attentive:)”

Cindy Nino
Bets

Nos tarifs pour la chasse locative

Relocation

€1100

including €390 in start-up costs,
The balance to success!

  • Administrative and concierge assistance
  • Advice on the real estate market
  • Access to the entire market (partner network, off market)
  • Scheduling unlimited visits
  • Management of applications and relationship with agencies
  • 3 months of support
  • Visit at your place
  • Situation in your place

See our +350 customer reviews

4.8/5

mecaza a 5 étoiles pour avis google

Premium

1450€

including €390 in start-up costs,
The balance to success!

  • Administrative and concierge assistance
  • Advice on the real estate market
  • Access to the entire market (partner network, off market)
  • Scheduling unlimited visits
  • Management of applications and relationship with agencies
  • 3 months of support
  • Visit at your place
  • Situation in your place

See our +350 customer reviews

4.8/5

mecaza a 5 étoiles pour avis google

VIP

1750€

including €390 in start-up costs,
The balance to success!

  • Administrative and concierge assistance
  • Advice on the real estate market
  • Access to the entire market (partner network, off market)
  • Scheduling unlimited visits
  • Management of applications and relationship with agencies
  • 3 months of support
  • Visit at your place
  • Situation in your place

See our +350 customer reviews

4.8/5

mecaza a 5 étoiles pour avis google

Nos tarifs pour la chasse à l'achat

Mandat Simple

Déléguer votre recherche en continuant
de chercher par vous même

3,5%

net vendeur
Honoraires minimum 9 900€
+20% du montant négocié

100% au succès !

  • Définition du cahier des charges
  • Conseils et coaching d’expert
  • Accès à tout le marché immobilier (annonces exclusives et off market)
  • Accompagnement et organisation des visites
  • Due Diligence, vérification des diagnostiques et des PV d'AG
  • Négociation du prix et des conditions du compromis
  • Accès à nos partenaires de confiance : courtier, notaire, entrepreneur
  • Vous êtes libres de chercher et trouver par vous même

Mandat Exclusif

Déléguer 100%
de votre recherche à MeCaza

2,5%

net vendeur
Honoraires minimum 7 900€
+20% du montant négocié

100% au succès !

  • Définition du cahier des charges
  • Conseils et coaching d’expert
  • Accompagnement et organisation des visites
  • Négociation du prix et des conditions du compromis
  • Vous travaillez en binôme avec votre chasseur pour trouver votre bien idéal.

Ce que vous gagnez
avec MeCaza,
chasseur immobilier

Une approche moderne, humaine et performante de l’immobilier.

Experts
partout en France

80 partenaires qui connaissent leur marché, leurs rues, leurs immeubles.

Service 100%

sur votre réussite

Nos honoraires dépendent de votre satisfaction et denos résultats.

Réserver un appel gratuit avec un expert
Vivre au calme absolu dans un appartement de luxe sélectionné par notre chasseur immobilier à Paris.

Nos services
qui vous font gagner
un temps précieux

Que vous cherchiez à acheter, investir ou louer,
nos chasseurs immobiliers s’occupent de tout.

louer un appartement à paris

Louer
rapidement partout en France

Dites adieux aux arnaques et aux agents qui ne vous répondent pas. Nos chasseurs s’occupent de tout, du dossier à la remise des clés. Trouvez votre prochain chez vous en 3 semaines.

Trouver ma location ⭢
louer un appartement à paris

Acheter
sereinement
au bon prix

Trouvez le bien qui vous
ressemble, sans compromis, tout en gagnant un temps précieux. Accès au off-market, accompagnement complet, zéro stress.

Trouver mon cocon ⭢
louer un appartement à paris

Investir
dans l’immobilier
rentable

Développez votre patrimoine
grâce à des projets à haut rendement, sécurisés et clés en main. Rendement, patrimonial ou défiscalisation : on construit votre stratégie.

Découvrir notre offre ⭢

Why call on a real estate hunter in Lyon?

Notre équipe s'occupe de tout pour trouver l'appartement
qu'il vous faut, à la location, à l'achat ou à l'investissement.

01

Découverte
& stratégie

On échange ensemble
pour comprendre vos objectifs
et bâtir la bonne stratégie.

découverte de votre projet immobilier
02

Recherche
& sélection

Votre expert local cherche le bien le plus pertinent sur le marché dont le off-market.

recherche et selection des biens immobiliers
03

Visite
& négociation

Votre chasseur immobilier visite, évalue et négocie. Vous décidez, MeCaza sécurise.

visite et négociation de votre appartement
04

Signature
& accompagnement

De l’offre à la remise des clés, votre chasseur vous suit à chaque étape.

accompagnement clé en main jusqu'à l'acte authentique
Icône noire représentant un document avec une flèche courbée pointant vers la gauche, suggérant une action de retour ou d'annulation.

Parlez-nous
de votre projet

I describe my project upon purchase

Lyon: the metropolis where to invest between historic charm and real estate dynamism

Lyon seduces by its mix of history, innovation and quality of life, ideal for those who want to buy or rent a property. With its urban, economic and cultural qualities, it stands out as a city of choice for expatriates, families and investors looking for a solid project.

profil acheteur

🏠 Rich and profitable real estate offer

With a median price of €4,872/m² in May 2025 and gross returns between 4% and 6.5%, Lyon offers a balanced real estate market. The rental tension expected from nearly 13 candidates per unit guarantees constant demand. A great diversity of properties is offered: charming apartments in the hyper‑center, studios and one-bedroom apartments near campuses for students, as well as high-quality new programs in the modern periphery.

Façades de bâtiments anciens avec terrasse de café et parasols sur une rue pavée.

🏰 Valued urban heritage and Lyon identity

At the confluence of the Rhône and the Saône, Lyon has a rich heritage with medieval Vieux-Lyon, classified by UNESCO, the historic districts of Croix-Rousse and Terreaux, as well as Renaissance and classical architectures. These neighborhoods attract a public looking for character and prestigious places, reinforcing interest in renovated old properties, in particular apartments with hidden features such as exposed stones and high ceilings.

accessibilité et transport

🚆 Optimal accessibility and connections

Perfectly connected, Lyon benefits from a TGV network that connects it to Paris in 2 hours and 05 minutes, an international airport, as well as modern metro, tram and bus lines. Bicycle paths and park-and-ride facilities facilitate daily mobility. This accessibility reinforces its attractiveness for managers, families and students who want to combine professional life and quality of life.

ville et marché locale

🌿 Quality of life, services and atmosphere

Lyon offers a pleasant daily life with its markets for local products, its terraces, its parks such as the Tête d'Or and its landscaped banks. Neighborhoods such as Confluence or Part‑Dieu benefit from modern infrastructures, while historic districts offer a friendly atmosphere. The city also hosts numerous cultural events (Festival of Lights, Biennale of Contemporary Art), which enriches local life and reinforces residential attractiveness.

Your questions

How much does a real estate hunter service cost?

Our rental hunting service is composed of two parts:

  • Administrative fees, which allow the mission to be launched and cover the framework, coaching and initial organization. Start-up costs Are payable to launch the mission and include the costs of advice and contact with the hunter.
  • Successful fees, paid only if you sign a lease for a home found through Mecaza. Balance is due upon success Upon signing the lease.

We offer three rental options according to your level of autonomy for visits:

  • Relocation: €1100Relocation: €999, a real estate hunter allows you from A to Z to source, schedule visits, provide advice and help you sign the apartment of your dreams quickly. The price includes €400 in administrative fees to be paid to launch the mission then €599 when the lease is signed. The duration of the support is 2 months.
    The price includes 390€ of launch fees to be paid at startup and then the balance is due to the successful signing of the lease.
  • Premium: €1,450Premium: €1,600, including the standard offer and it is your hunter who makes the visits. The price includes €700 in administrative fees to be paid to launch the mission then €900 when the lease is signed. The duration of the support is 4 months.
  • VIP: 1750€, VIP: €1,800, including the premium offer and our hunters carry out the inventory and hand over the keys. Great for people who don't live on site. The price includes €800 in administrative fees to be paid to launch the mission then €1000 when the lease is signed. The duration of the support is 4 months.

Our prices for buying and selling:

  • Simple mandate: 3.5% of the purchase price and starting from €9,900.simple: 3.5% of the purchase price +20% of the negotiated amount. At least €9,900.
  • Exclusive mandate: 2.5% of the purchase price and starting at €7,900. exclusive: 2.5% of the purchase price +20% of the negotiated amount. At least €7,900.
  • Buy new: 0%, the fees are free because we are paid by the promoter you have chosen.Nine: 0%, the fees are free because we are paid by the promoter you have chosen.

Our prices for the hunt for investment:

A fixed price of 4990€ including 600€ in administrative fees to be paid to launch the mission and the balance when the authentic act is signed at the notary. The objective is to build a wealth easily and to work together over the long term.

Here is the page Our rates for more details.

What are the steps in the real estate search?

A real estate agent works for the seller, from whom he received a sales mandate, and is committed to promoting this property in order to market it. Its main objective is to satisfy the seller by getting the best price.

On the other hand, a real estate hunter acts exclusively for the buyer. It operates under a research mandate and searches the entire market — agencies, individuals, networks — to find a property corresponding precisely to the needs of its client. He selects, pre-visits, negotiates and accompanies the buyer until the signature, without conflict of interest.

In summary, this total neutrality allows the hunter to bring:

  • Time saver, thanks to ultra-targeted and effective research.
  • Extensive expertise, to identify anomalies, control prices, and secure the transaction.
  • Personalized support, from the specifications to the authentic act.

👉 Using a real estate hunter means ensuring a buying or renting process that is more efficient, secure and focused on your interests.