Customer Cases: They Found Their Ideal Property Thanks to Our Hunters

MeCaza efficiency in figures and images. Discover how our hunters found, negotiated and secured these assets in a minimum of visits.

See our success stories
Logo Google composé des lettres colorées G, o, o, g, l, e en bleu, rouge, jaune, vert et bleu.Une rangée d'étoiles orange et grises alternées sur un fond bleu clair.

+2800 satisfied customers

Étude de cas MeCaza : acquisition et optimisation d'un immeuble de plusieurs appartements pour un investisseur.

A few figures...

We are proud of our successes

+80

Real Estate Hunters
Throughout France

150 hours

Earned on your search

+15%

Exclusive ads
And off-market

From dream to reality:
Projets

Find out who our customers are, their purchase project,
Their budget and how much we saved them.

Delcamp bought a charming studio to live here: the living room.

Chez Arnaud

To maximize our client's capital, Mecaza has found a property with high valuation potential. The intervention of our architect transforms this studio into a luxury asset, while securing a capital gain exempt from taxation as its main residence.

City: Paris, 14th
Property type: T2 of 30m²
Price displayed (FAI): 295,000€
Offer accepted at: 270,000€
Negotiated amount: 8.47% (€25,000)
Number of visits: 3
Potential for added value: €50,000

Joshua's House

Our client found his footing in the 11th arrondissement of Paris. By investing in a property with Trabant we made a good negotiation.

City: Paris, 11th
Property type: T3 of 70m²
Price displayed (FAI): 695,000€
Offer accepted at: 575 000€
Negotiated amount: 17.27% (120,000€)
Number of visits: 5

Hélène bought her studio in the heart of Paris

Chez Hélène

Our client has money to invest and has chosen stone. We found his treasure in only 3 visits.

City: Paris, 15th arrondissement
Property type: T2 of 34m²
Price displayed (FAI): 360,000€
Offer accepted at: 330,000€
Negotiated amount: 8.33% (30,000€)
Number of visits: 3

Camara bought a magnificent apartment here seen on the living room

With an expatriate

Our client wants to invest massively in real estate in France. He cannot travel and does not have time so he delegates all his research.

City: Créteil center
Property type: T5 of 110m²
Price displayed (FAI): 320,000€
Offer accepted at: 280,000€
Negotiated amount: 12.5% (40,000€)
Number of visits: 2

Purple aims for profitability in Marseille

Chez Purple

Our foreign client wants to invest in real estate in Marseille to earn money through rental investment. We found its treasure.

City: Marseilles
Property type: 25m² studio
Price displayed (FAI): 110,000
Offer accepted at: 93,000
Negotiated amount: 15.45% (17,000€)
Number of visits: 1
Net return: 7.4%

Purple aims for profitability in Marseille

Chez Sophie

A stone's throw from Monceaux Park, our client bought her main residence for the first time. We found a magnificent renovated Haussmanian apartment.

City: Paris, 17th arrondissement
Property type: 80m²
Price displayed (FAI): 950 000€
Offer accepted at: 925,000€
Negotiated amount: 2.63% (€25,000)
Number of visits: 4

Ozkan, Primo Accendant Has Passed On

Chez Ozkan

For the first time, he bought his main residence, his life project. We found a top floor with a south-facing terrace, with work to be done.

City: Saint Mandé
Property type: 110m²
Price displayed (FAI): 1 300 000€
Offer accepted at: 1 110 000€
Negotiated amount: 14.62% (€190.000)
Number of visits: 5

Ozkan, Primo Accendant Has Passed On

Chez Godé

After several years of expatriation, our client is back in France and he wants to buy a property as his main residence.

City: Chesnay
Property type: T4
Price displayed (FAI): 490,000
Offer accepted at: 455,000€
Negotiated amount: 7.14% (€35,000)
Number of visits: 3

Alena found her T3 in Plessis Robinson

Chez Alena

She bought her primary residence for the first time in order to invest her money. We found a renovated T3 in his city of heart.

City: Plessis Robinson
Property type: T3 of 60m²
Price displayed (FAI): 360,000€
Offer accepted at: 330,000€
Negotiated amount: 8.33% (30,000€)
Number of visits: 2

Heny has invested in a charming studio

Chez Heny

Our investment client wants an efficient service to find a profitable property. He cannot travel, which is why it is in the interest of using Mecaza.

City: Paris, 11th arrondissement
Property type: 21m² studio
Price displayed (FAI): 215,000
Offer accepted at: €200,000
Negotiated amount: 6.98% (15,000€)
Number of visits: 1

Trapp signs its Parisian foothold

Chez Françoise

Our foreign client wants to find an apartment next to the Pantheon with a beautiful view in a 1930s building.

City: Paris, 5th
Property type: T3 of 45m²
Price displayed (FAI): 700,000€
Offer accepted at: 665,000€
Negotiated amount: 5% (€35,000)
Number of visits: 10

Clémentine and her husband bought together

Chez Clémentine

Our clients want to build a wealth and have signed a magnificent family apartment in one of the dynamic neighborhoods of Paris.

City: Paris, 11th
Property type: T3 of 76m²
Price displayed (FAI): 680 000€
Offer accepted at: 600,000€
Negotiated amount: 11.76% (80,000€)
Number of visits: 3

Laurence buys for her daughter who is going to study in Paris

Chez Laurence

Our client wants to buy an apartment to house their daughter. We found a renovated one-bedroom apartment next to his school.

City: Paris, 14th
Property type: T2 of 45 m²
Price displayed (FAI): 584 000€
Offer accepted at: 529,000€
Negotiated amount: 9.42% (€55,000)
Number of visits: 2

What Our Case Studies Prove

MeCaza is the real estate hunting service
That you from A to Z
For a purchase without unpleasant surprises.

Save Time

80% find them in less than 5 visits

Negotiate effectively

-7.24% on average of the FAI price

Secure your purchase

Each apartment is checked
To Avoid Unpleasant Surprises

Start my real estate project
Intérieur d'un studio parisien optimisé illustrant nos études de cas : la preuve d'un investissement rentable et d'une valorisation immobilière réussie par MeCaza

It's you
Who says it best

+ 2800 satisfied customers

Our customers are our best ambassadors. Instead of convincing you with our own words, we prefer to let you have your say.

“Amandine found our apartment on the first try and with the beautiful view we dreamed of! (We've been looking for months) She was very responsive and always attentive:)”

Cindy Nino
Bets

Ready to Find
Your Real Estate Nugget?

Our apartment hunters are already on the ground.
Join our happy customers and start your search today.

I Make an AppointmentAccompagnement sur mesure pour acheter une maison avec jardin à Paris ou en banlieue avec MeCaza.